Belgium
SS-Hauptsturmführer Léon Degrelle (20 Feb 1944) *
SS-Untersturmführer Leon Gillis (30 Sep 1944)
SS-Untersturmführer Jacques Leroy (20 Apr 1945)
SS-Sturmmann Remi Schrijnen (21 Sep 1944)

Denmark
SS-Unterscharführer Egon Christophersen (11 July 1944)
SS-Obersturmführer Johannes Hellmers (5 Mar 1945)
SS-Untersturmführer Sören Kam (7 Feb 1945)

Estonia
SS-Hauptsturmführer Paul Maitla (23 Aug 1944)
Waffen-Unterscharführer der SS Harald Nugiseks (9 Apr 1944)
SS-Sturmbannführer Alfons Rebane (23 Feb 1944) *
SS-Obersturmbannführer Harald Riipalu (23 Aug 1944)

France
Legion-Unterscharführer der SS Francois Apollat (29 Apr 1945)
SS-Hauptsturmführer Henri-Josef Fenet (29 Apr 1944)
Legion-Unterscharführer der SS Eugene Vaulot (29 Apr 1945)

Latvia
Legion-Untersturmführer der SS Mervaldis Adamsons (25 Jan 1945)
Waffen-Untersturmführer der SS Roberts Ancans (25 Jan 1945)
Waffen-Hauptscharführer der SS Zanis Ansons (25 Jan 1945)
Waffen-Obersturmbannführer der SS Karlis Aperats (21 Sep 1944)
Waffen-Hauptsturmführer der SS Zanis Butkus (21 Sep 1944)
SS-Obersturmführer Andrejs Freimanis (5 May 1945)
Waffen-Obersturmführer der SS Roberts Gaigals (5 May 1945)
Waffen-Obersturmbannführer der SS Nikolajs Galdins (25 Jan 1945)
Waffen-Sturmbannführer der SS Voldemars Reinholds (9 May 1945)
SS-Unterscharführer Alfreds Riekstins (5 Apr 1945)
SS-Unterscharführer Karlis Sensberg (9 May 1945)
Waffen-Standartenführer der SS Woldermars Veiss (9 Feb 1944)

Netherlands
SS-Rottenführer Derk-Elsko Bruins (23 Aug 1944)
SS-Untersturmführer Joop Havik (6 May 1945)
SS-Sturmmann Gerardus Mooijman (20 Feb 1943)
SS-Unterscharführer Kaspar Sporck (23 Oct 1944)

* Knight's Cross with Oak Leaves

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.