Part of the "15 November 1942 - The calm before the storm series" by John Mulholland

Reich Chancellery
LAMMERS, Dr. jur. Hans Heinrich       
Reichminister ohne Portfeuille und Chef der Reichskanzlei: 1937 - 1945

Presidential Chancellery
MEISSNER, Dr. jur. Otto
Chef der Präsidialkanzlei bei Hitler: 1934 - 1945

Ministry of the Interior
FRICK, Dr. jur. Wilhelm
Reichsminister des Innern: 1933- 24.08.1943
HIMMLER, [Dipl.-Landwirt] Heinrich
Reichsminister des Innern: 08.1943 - 04.1945

Ministry of Propaganda
GOEBBELS, Dr. phil. Joseph Paul
Reichsminister für Volksaufklärung und Propaganda: 13.03. 1933 - 1.05.1945

Foreign Office
RIBBENTROP, Joachim von
Reichsminister des Auwärtigen: 4. Feb. 1937 - Apr. 1945

Ministry of Armaments and War Production & Organization Todt [OT])
Prof. Dr. Albert Speer
Reichsminister für Bewaffnung und Kriegsproduktion: 15. Feb. 1942 - May 1945
Chef der Organisation Todt: 1942 - 8. May 1945

Ministry of Labor
SELDTE, Franz
Reichsarbeitsminister: Mar. 1934 - 8. May 1945

Ministry of Science, Education, and Popular Culture
RUST, Bernhard
Reichsminister für Wissenschaft, Erziehung und Volksbildung (Reich Minister for Science, Education, and Culture): 30.04.1934 - 04.1945

Ministry of Justice
THIERACK, Dr. jur. Otto Georg
Reichsminister der Justiz: 1942 - 1946

Ministry of Economics
FUNK, Walter
Reichswirtschaftsminister: 1938 - 1945

Ministry of Finance
KROSIGK, Lutz Graf Schwerin von
Reichsminister für Finanz: 1932-May 1945

Ministry of Food and Agriculture
BACKE, Herbert Ernst
Reichsminister für Ernährung und Landwirtschaft: May 1942-Dec. 1943

Ministry of Posts
OHNESORGE, Dr. Ing. Karl-Wilhelm
Reichspostminister: 2. Feb. 1937 - May 1945

Ministry of Church Affairs
MUHS, Dr. jur. Hermann
Reichsminister für Kirchenangelegenheiten: 15. Dec. 1941 - 1945

Ministry of Transportation
DORPMÜLLER, Dr.-Ing. Julius
Reichsverkehrsminister: 1937 - 8. May 1945

Generalgouvernment (Occupied Poland)
Frank, Hans
Generalgouverneur of Poland (HQ: Krakow): 12. Oct. 1939 - Jan. 1945

Ministry for the Occupied Eastern Territories
ROSENBERG, Alfred
Reichsminister fur die besetzten Ostgebiete: 1941-1945

Kommissasriat for Occupied Norway
TERBOVEN, Josef Antonius Heinrich
Reichskommissar fur die besetzten Norwegischen Gebiete: 24. Apr. 1940 - 8. May 1945

Kommissariat for the Occupied Netherlands
SEYSS-INQUART, Dr. jur. Arthur
Reichskommissar fur die besetzten Niederlandischen Gebiete: May 1940-May 1945

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.