Commanders

Major Heinrich Prinz zu Sayn-Wittgenstein (1 Aug 1943 - 1 Aug 1943)
Major Rudolf Schoenert (5 Aug 1943 - 31 Dec 1943)
Major Alois Lechner (1 Jan 1944 - 23 Feb 1944)
Hauptmann Kurt Bonow (23 Feb 1944 - ? May 1944)
Hauptmann Theodor Bellinghausen (? May 1944 - 8 July 1944)
Hauptmann August Fischer (8 July 1944 - 8 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.