Commanders

Oberst Dr. Robert Knauss (? Nov 1938 - 9 Apr 1940)
Generalmajor Alfred Bülowius (10 Apr 1940 - 21 Oct 1940)
Oberst Friedrich Karl Knust (? Oct 1940 - ? June 1942)
Oberst Franz von Benda (? June 1942 - 2 Dec 1942)
Oberstleutnant Hans-Werner Freiherr von Buchholtz (? Dec 1942 - ? Aug 1943)
Oberst Joachim Helbig (? Aug 1943 - ? Mar 1945)
Major Richard Czekay (? Mar 1945 - ? May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.