The 7. Jagddivision was disbanded in April 1945.

Commanders

Generalleutnant Walter Schwabedissen (15 Sep 1943 - 4 Nov 1943)
Generalleutnant Joachim-Friedrich Huth (6 Feb 1944 - 30 Nov 1944)
Generalmajor Karl Hentschel (10 Apr 1945 - 30 Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.