Commanders

SS-Obersturmbannführer Robert Schulz (5 Apr 1934 - 7 May 1934)
SS-Standartenführer Kurt Benson (7 May 1934 - 20 June 1935)
SS-Haupsturmführer Alex Piorkowski (20 June 1935 - 1 Apr 1936)
SS-Obersturmbannführer Wilhelm Goecke (1 Apr 1936 - 20 Oct 1944)

HQ

Bremen

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.