A
Abraham, Heinz, 16.01.1944, Oberfeldwebel, Stab I./Gren.Rgt. 121
Albers, Hans, 11.03.1943, Oberleutnant, I./Art.Rgt. 150
Alwardt, Claus, 11.12.1943, Leutnant d.R., 6./Gren.Rgt. 121

B
Baartz, Gerhard, 03.08.1942, Feldwebel, 5./Inf.Rgt. 121
Bärenfänger, Erich, 26.12.1941, Leutnant d.R., 7./Inf.Rgt. 123
Balzereit, Kurt, 14.02.1942, Rittmeister, 2./Aufkl.Abt. 150
Becker, Helmut, 16.01.1944, Feldwebel, 10./Gren.Rgt. 123
Beitsch, Erhard, 08.05.1943, Oberleutnant d.R., 2./Art.Rgt. 150
Berger, Franz, 11.12.1943, Oberfeldwebel, 13./Gren.Rgt. 121
Bernhardi von, Friedrich-Wilhelm, 28.02.1942, Rittmeister, Aufkl.Abt. 150
Bethge, Klaus, 17.12.1943, Oberleutnant, 1./Art.Rgt. 150
Bewersdorf, Rolf, 28.02.1942, Leutnant d.R., 5./Inf.Rgt. 122
Bibra Freiherr von, Berthold, 01.07.1942, Hauptmann d.R., 4./Inf.Rgt. 123
Biermann, Günther, 17.02.1944, Oberst, Gren.Rgt. 123
Bodensiek, Hans-Günter, 08.10.1943, Oberleutnant d.R., 4./Gren.Rgt. 123
Born, Kurt, 03.06.1942, Oberfeldwebel, 12./Inf.Rgt. 122
Borutta, Friedrich-Wilhelm, 19.09.1942, Oberleutnant, 2./Inf.Rgt. 122
Bunge, Ernst, 29.08.1942, Oberleutnant d.R., 13./Inf.Rgt. 121
Brocks, Dr. Karl, 10.07.1943, Oberleutnant d.R., 12./Gren.Rgt. 123
Bruder, Helmuth, 21.02.1942, Oberfeldwebel, 11./Inf.Rgt. 122

C

D
Dahnke, Max, 17.04.1943, Feldwebel, 7./Gren.Rgt. 123
Dobberstein, Emil, 13.05.1942, Leutnant d.R., 3./Inf.Rgt. 123
Dultz, Max, 22.12.1943, Leutnant, 5./Gren.Rgt. 123

E
Eckstein, Willi, 03.08.1942, Oberfeldwebel, 2./Inf.Rgt. 123
Ehrhardt, Otto, 03.06.1943, Hauptmann, I./Art.Rgt. 150
Engelmann, Wilhelm, 17.09.1944, Oberfeldwebel d.R., 3./Gren.Rgt. 122

F
Fimmen, Dr. Hans-Onno, 29.03.1943, Oberleutnant d.R., 14./Gren.Rgt. 123
Franke, Hans, 23.03.1944, Hauptmann, 13./Gren.Rgt. 121
Franke, Hugo, 29.03.1943, Leutnant d.R., Radf.Abt. 150
Frenking, Hermann, 15.12.1941, Oberst, Inf.Rgt. 123

G
Gebauer, Paul, 02.09.1943, Unteroffizier, 11./Gren.Rgt. 121
Gebhardt, Helmut, 06.03.1943, Oberleutnant, Gren.Rgt. 121
Gentsch, Kurt, 20.06.1944, Hauptmann d.R., 12./Art.Rgt. 150
Geyso von, Eckhard, 18.10.1941, Oberst, Inf.Rgt. 121
Glosse, Dr. Hermann, 15.12.1943, Leutnant, Stab/Pz.Jäg.Abt. 150
Granitzki, Kurt, 05.05.1943, Leutnant d.R., Radf.Abt. 150
Grohmann, Siegfried, 05.12.1943, Hauptmann d.R., 8./Gren.Rgt. 123
Gurkasch, Werner, 29.02.1944, Oberleutnant d.R., 11./Gren.Rgt. 121

H
Hahnke von, Albert, 14.04.1942, Oberleutnant, 1./Inf.Rgt. 123
Hebisch, Adolf, 16.01.1944, Leutnant d.R., 3./Gren.Rgt. 121
Helm, Erich, 04.07.1943, Unteroffizier, 7./Gren.Rgt. 121
Henke, Siegfried, 20.06.1944, Feldwebel, 3./Pi.Btl. 71
Henseler, Edmund, 17.05.1943, Feldwebel, 8./Gren.Rgt. 123
Hestermann, Theodor, 03.08.1942, Hauptmann d.R., II./Inf.Rgt. 121
Hoffmann, Kurt, 22.12.1943, Feldwebel, 3./Gren.Rgt. 123

I

J
Jachode, Emil, 25.03.1942, Oberleutnant, 9./Inf.Rgt. 122
Janssen, Gerhard, 26.12.1941, Oberleutnant, Inf.Rgt. 122

K
Käschner, Heinz, 30.09.1944, Wachtmeister, 1.(Radf.)/Füs.Btl. 50
Karpinski, Erwin, 27.10.1944, Oberwachtmeister, 10./Art.Rgt. 150
Kassner, Helmut, 13.05.1942, Hauptmann d.R., III./Inf.Rgt. 122
Kickbusch, Helmut, 28.02.1942, Oberleutnant, 6./Inf.Rgt. 122
Klabunde, Gerhard, 10.07.1943, Unteroffizier, 1.Schwd./Aufkl.Abt. 150
Klatte, Herbert, 22.12.1943, Leutnant, 2./Gren.Rgt. 123
König, Walter, 14.05.1944, Oberleutnant, Pz.Zerst.Kp. 480 [und Fhr. Pz.Jäg.Abt. 150]
Kuhr, Siegfried, 12.05.1944, Major, Pz.Jäg.Abt. 150
Krüger, Willi, 14.11.1944, Feldwebel, 8./Gren.Rgt. 123

L
Leukefeld, Karl-Otto, 23.06.1942, Hauptmann, 1./Inf.Rgt. 123
Leutloff, Günther, 28.05.1944, Hauptmann d.R., 14./Gren.Rgt. 121
Lier, Friedrich, 02.01.1942, Oberleutnant, 9./Inf.Rgt. 121
Liesicke, Georg, 15.04.1945, Feldwebel, 3./Pi.Btl. 150
Lorenzen, Bernhard, 05.05.1942, Oberleutnant, I./Inf.Rgt. 121

M
Machajczyk, Heinrich, 24.04.1943, Wachtmeister, 1./Art.Rgt. 150
Meinhold, Dr. Wolfgang, 26.09.1942, Oberleutnant d.R., 12./Inf.Rgt. 122
Melzer, Fritjof, 03.08.1942, Major, I./Inf.Rgt. 123
Mertens, Ernst, 27.01.1944, Oberleutnant, 12./Gren.Rgt. 123
Mierke, Erich, 03.08.1942, Oberleutnant, 1./Pz.Jäg.Abt. 150
Milke, Walter, 04.07.1943, Stabsfeldwebel, 13./Gren.Rgt. 121

N
Nix, Helmut, 17.11.1943, Hauptmann, III./Gren.Rgt. 121
Nölke, Hans, 06.03.1943, Oberfeldwebel, 1./Gren.Rgt. 121

O

P
Philipp, Rudolf, 27.07.1944, Oberwachtmeister d.R., 7./Art.Rgt. 150
Przygodda, Hans, 01.07.1942, Oberfeldwebel, 6./Inf.Rgt. 123
Pusch, Erich, 27.04.1945, Feldwebel, Stabs.Kp./Gren.Rgt. 121

Q

R
Reuter, Erich, 12.03.1942, Major, Inf.Rgt. 122
Richter, Hans, 06.03.1943, Oberleutnant, 1./Gren.Rgt. 121
Ringler, Albert, 04.09.1942, Oberst, Inf.Rgt. 121

S
Salzmann, Walter, 17.09.1944, Hauptmann, Füs.Btl. 50
Schäfer, Karl, 17.05.1943, Leutnant, 1./Pz.Jäg.Abt. 150
Scharnow, Fritz, 22.12.1943, Oberfeldwebel, 4./Gren.Rgt. 123
Scheibe, Erwin, 03.06.1943, Oberleutnant, 8./Art.Rgt. 150
Schellack, Ernst, 03.06.1943, Major, II./Gren.Rgt. 121
Schepp, Theodor, 21.10.1944, Oberleutnant, 6./Gren.Rgt. 121
Schmidt, Gerhard, 05.05.1943, Feldwebel, 2./Gren.Rgt. 123
Schmidt, Willi, 12.03.1942, Oberstleutnant, Art.Rgt. 150
Schönstedt, Erich, 18.11.1944, Hauptmann, 1./Pi.Btl. 150
Scholz, Otto, 15.12.1941, Oberstleutnant, Pi.Btl. 71
Schreyer, Erich, 30.08.1944, Oberfeldwebel, 1./Füs.Btl. 50
Schroeter, Hans, 02.04.1942, Oberleutnant, 9./Inf.Rgt. 123
Schürings, Gustav, 27.07.1944, Unteroffizier d.R., 8./Art.Rgt. 150
Schulz, Willy, 12.03.1942, Oberleutnant d.R., 3./Inf.Rgt. 123
Seidel, Carl, 04.09.1942, Major d.R., III./Art.Rgt. 150
Siegel, Heinrich, 19.09.1942, Oberleutnant, 2./Inf.Rgt. 123
Somann, Werner, 15.12.1943, Oberfeldwebel, 12./Gren.Rgt. 121
Stephanus, Konrad, 04.09.1942, Major i.G., Ia 50. Inf.Div.
Stieger, Traugott, 06.03.1943, Oberleutnant d.R., 3./Gren.Rgt. 121
Stope, Karl, 01.07.1942, Leutnant, 9./Inf.Rgt. 123

T
Teschner, Gerhard, 25.03.1942, Leutnant, 10./Inf.Rgt. 122
Thallwitz, Hans, 19.09.1942, Leutnant d.R., 1./Inf.Rgt. 121
Trennhaus, Wilhelm, 15.12.1941, Oberfeldwebel, 12./Inf.Rgt. 123

U
Utecht, Joachim, 03.08.1942, Leutnant d.R., 10./Inf.Rgt. 122

V
Viebahn von dem Borne, Lebrecht-Georg von, 04.09.1942, Oberstleutnant d.R., Inf.Rgt. 123
Vosberg, Hans, 03.06.1943, Hauptmann, II./Art.Rgt. 150

W
Wählke, Werner, 24.04.1943, Oberfeldwebel, 3./Gren.Rgt. 123
Werdermann, Bruno, 29.09.1943, Leutnant d.R., 10./Gren.Rgt. 122
Wietasch, Kurt, 30.03.1945, Stabsgefreiter, Stab III./Gren.Rgt. 122
Witten, Arthur, 21.02.1944, Leutnant d.R., III./Gren.Rgt. 123
Wolke, Walter, 31.08.1943, Feldwebel, 4./Gren.Rgt. 123

X

Y

Z
Zähler, Helmut, 21.03.1943, Leutnant, 12./Gren.Rgt. 121
Zander, Herbert, 10.01.1944, Unteroffizier, 12./Gren.Rgt. 121
Zende, Kurt, 23.04.1944, Unteroffizier, Füs.Btl. 50
Zickelbein, Karl-Heinz, 17.04.1943, Oberleutnant, 7./Gren.Rgt. 123


attached :
Hoßfeld, Hans, 18.05.1944, Kapitänleutnant (M.A.), Kdr. Marine-Btl. "Hoßfeld"
Daerr, Heinz-Dieter, 20.06.1944, Hauptmann, Kdr. He.-Pi.Btl. 73

of note :
III./AR 150 was not with 50. ID during the late period on the Crimea ; was attached to AR 335, getting II./AR 335 in july 44
Fritsch, Erich, 02.07.1944, Hauptmann, III./Art.Rgt. 150 / attached to 335. Inf.Div.

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.