Fighters & Fighter-Bombers
PZL 11 F  fighter (built with Polish licence)
PZL 24 E fighter (Polish licence)
PZL 11 C fighter
He 112 B1/B2
Hawker Hurricane Mk 1 fighter
Bf 109 E-3/-4/-7 fighter-bomber
I.A.R. 80 A/B/C fighter (indigenous aircraft)
I.A.R. 81 A Fighter-bomber / Dive-bomber (indigenous aircraft)
I.A.R 81 C fighter (indigenous  aircraft)
Bf 109 G-2/-4/-6 fighter
Bf 110 C, D, F night fighter with german codes
Bf 109 Ga-4/ Ga-6 fighter (built in Romania at IAR Brasov)

Fighter Trainers

I.A.R. 14 trainer (indigenous aircraft)
S.E.T XV trainer (indigenous aircraft)
PZL 11 B trainer
PZL 7 A trainer
PZL 11 A trainer
I 16 Polikarpov (one captured aircraft)
Mig 3 (one captured aircraft)
Bf 109 G-2 trainer
FW 190 A,F (ex Luftwaffe aircraft, not used operationally)
Bf 109 G-12 (one captured aircraft)

Bombers
MB 210 Bn4 (produced by Bloch  France)
Savoia Marchetti S-79 B
I.A.R 37 (indigenous  aircraft)
Potez 633 B2
Potez 631 C3
PZL P.23 B Karas
PZL P.37 A,B Los
Heinkel He 111 H3
Heinkel He 111 H6
Jumo italian Savoia J.I.S. 79B
Jumo romanian Savoia J.R.S. 79B
J.R.S. 79 B1
Henschel Hs 129 B2
Junkers Ju 87 D-3/-5 Stuka
Junkers Ju 88 A-4/-14
Consolidated B24 Liberator (one rebuilt from crashed aircraft, used as trainer only)

Reconnaissance
I.A.R. 38
I.A.R. 39 , A
Bristol Bleinheim Mk 1
Dornier Do 17M
FW 189A (only two)
Junkers Ju 88 D-1
Dornier Do 17 P (ex Luftwaffe used only for schooling purposes only)
Seaplanes
Savoia Marchetti SM. 56
Savoia Marchetti SM. 55A
Savoia Marchetti SM 62bis
S.E.T 4Ha/7H
C.R.D.A. CANT Z.501 Gabbiano
Heinkel He 114 B,C
Heinkel He 42 (school duties)
Arado Ar 196 (only two assembled, the other 22 captured by soviet troops in containers)

Transports
Junkers Ju F13
Potez 560
de Havilland D.H. 89 Dragon Rapide
de Havilland D.H. 90A Dragonfly
Potez 561
Potez 566T
Potez 62
Potez 650/651
Lockheed Model 10A Electra
Lockheed Model 14H Super Electra
Douglas D.C. 2
Douglas D.C.3
SIAI S.M. 82
Junkers Ju 52/3m
Junkers Ju 86E-5
Junkers Ju 34hi
GA/ Monospar ST 25 Universam/Jubilee/Ambulance
D.W.L. R.W.D. 13S, 13ST
Lublin Fokker FVIIB/3m
Heinkel He111 E3
Heinkel He 111 H-20
DFS 230 (glider)
DFS Kranich (glider)
Gotha Go 242 (?)

Trainer, liaison & courier aircraft
Klemm L. 25a,d
Klemm Kl 25 A,D,J
S.E.T. 4
S.E.T. 7
S.E.T. 31
S.E.T. 7K, Kb, Kd
S.E.T. 14
Consolidated Fleet F-10G
I.C.A.R. Universal
I.C.A.R. Acrobatic
Portefield J-12 PCLM
Miles M2H, M2Y, M7, M11A
Bucker Bu 131 A,B,D Jungmeister
Bucker Bu 133 A, C, D Jungmann
Bucker Bu 180 Student
Bucker Bu 181 Bestmann
Focke-Wulf FW 44J Steiglitz
FW 58 B, C Weihe
FW 56 Stosser
Messerschmitt Bf 108 B Taifun
Messerschmitt M35b
Piaggio Nardi F.N. 305-II
Piaggio Nardi F.N. 305 IV
Avia Ba-122
Gotha Go 145A
Gotha Go 150A
I.A.R. 27
Plage&Laskiewicz Lublin R-XIII
P.W.S. 26
R.W.D. 8/8a
R.W.D. 13
R.W.D. 14b Czapla
R.W.D. 15
R.W.D. 17w
R.W.D. 21
Fieseler Fi 156C,D
Arado Ar 66 C
Saiman S. 202M
Polikarpov Po-2

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.