A project by Jan-Hendrik, Bernd R and Dmitrij2

Luftkriegsakademie , Berlin-Gatow :

01.11.1935 - 31.03.1939 Gen d Flieger Otto von Stülpnagel
01.04.1939 - 22.04.1940 Gen d Flieger Hellmuth Volkmann

05.10.1940 - 19.01.1944 - GenLt Robert Knauss

19.10.1941 - 21.09.1944 - GenLt Herbert Rieckhoff

01.11.1944 - 08.05.1945 - Gen der Flieger Werner Kreipe

Lufttechnische Akademie:

01.10.1935 - 31.03.1938 GL Erich Karlewski
01.02.1938 - 31.03.1939 Gen d Flieger Otto von Stülpnagel (note the overlap with Karlewski)

Luftkriegsschule :

01.11.1936 - 25.08.1939 O / GM (1.1.38) Alexander Andrae

01.10.1939 - 07.03.1940 GM / GL (1.1.40) Alexander Andrae

Höherer Kommandeur der Fliegertechnischen Schulen

(* march 1940) :
07.03.1940 - 06.05.1945 GL Josef Hilgers

Höherer Kommandeur der Luftkriegschulen

(* june 1944) :
10.06.1944 - 22.02.1945 GL Josef Brunner
22.02.1945 - 08.05.1945 GM Ludwig Schulz (MWGB)

Erdkampfschule der Luftwaffe

Taktiklehrer
15.06.1943 - 01.03.1944 GM Friedrich (Fritz) von Buch

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.