A project by Jan-Hendrik, Bernd R and Dmitrij2

Leichter Kreuzer (Schulkreuzer) Emden

(Emden III, Indienst 15.10.1925)
Kdt
29.09.1934 - 21.09.1935 FKpt Karl Dönitz
21.09.1935 - 25.08.1936 Kpt z.S. Johannes Bachmann
26.08.1936 - 19.06.1937 Kpt z.S. Walter Georg Lohmann
28.07.1937 - 15.06.1938 Kpt z.S. (1.11.37) Leopold Bürkner
15.06.1938 - 05.05.1939 Kpt z.S. Paul Wever
08.05.1939 - 28.08.1940 Kpt z.S. Werner Lange
29.08.1940 - 19.07.1942 Kpt z.S. Hans Mirow
20.07.1942 - 09.09.1943 Kpt z.S. Friedrich Traugott Schmidt
10.09.1943 - 00.03.1944 Kpt z.S. Hans Henigst
00.03.1944 - 00.01.1945 Kpt z.S. (1.4.44) Hans-Eberhard Meissner
00.01.1945 - 00.04.1945 Kpt z.S Wolfgang Kähler
00.03.1945 - 00.04.1945 i.V. FKpt Ernst-Ludwig Wickmann
26.04.1945 Außerdienststellung (out of commission)

I.Offz
00.04.1939 - 00.11.1940 FKpt / Kpt z.S. (1.4.40) Wolfgang Loeper
00.11.1940 - 00.10.1941 FKpt Karl-Heinz Neubauer
00.10.1941 - 00.07.1943 FKpt Carl Jung
00.07.1943 - 00.07.1944 FKpt Köppe
00.07.1944 - 00.04.1945 FKpt Ernst-Ludwig Wickmann

Navigationsoffizier
00.04.1939 - 00.06.1940 FKpt Wilhelm Beck
00.06.1940 - 00.11.1940 FKpt Karl-Heinz Neubauer

Ingenieur
00.04.1939 - 00.06.1940 FKpt (Ing.) Johannes Bachmann

Schiffsverwaltungs-Offz
00.06.1938 - 00.12.1939 FKpt (V) Karl Berndt

Training-Officer ??
28.09.1928 - 05.01.1930 Kpt.Lt Gustav Kleikamp

10.10.1930 - 20.12.1931 Kpt.Lt Bernhard Rogge

Schulschiff (ehem. Linienschiff) Schlesien

Kdt
1.03.1927 – 27.09.1927 - Kpt.z.S. Werner Tillessen
28.09.1927 – 30.09.1928 - FKpt. / Kpt.z.S. (1.01.1928) Alfred Saalwächter
1.10.1928 – 23.09.1929 - FKpt. / Kpt.z.S. (1.12.1928) Max Bastian
23.09.1929 – 23.09.1932 - Kpt.z.S. Kurt Aßmann
1.10.1932 – 27.09.1934 - Kpt.z.S. Wilhelm Canaris
27.09.1934 – 24.09.1936 - Kpt.z.S. Heinrich Ancker
25.09.1936 – 29.09.1937 - Kpt.z.S. Thilo von Seebach
1.10.1937 – 3.08.1938 - Kpt.z.S. Friedrich-Wilhelm Fleischer
4.08.1938 - 4.04.1939 - Kpt.z.S. Werner Lindenau
20.04.1939 - 16.11.1939 - Kpt.z.S. Kurt Utke
17.11.1939 - 30.07.1940 - Kpt.z.S. Günther Horstmann
31.07.1940 – 00.08.1940 - FKpt. / Kpt.z.S. (1.08.1940) Arnold Oehrl
00.08.1940 - 00.01.1941 - Wachkommando
00.01.1941 - 00.03.1941 - FKpt. Isenlahr (m.W.d.G.b. - I.Offz.)
00.03.1941 - 00.04.1941 - Wachkommando
00.04.1941 - 00.05.1941 - FKpt. Isenlahr (i.V. - I.Offz.)
27.05.1941 - 08.10.1941 - Kpt.z.S. Werner Lindenau
00.10.1941 - 00.01.1942 - red. Besatzung
15.01.1942 – 30.06.1942 - Kpt.z.S. Ernst von Studnitz (i.V.)
00.06.1942 - 00.09.1942 - FKpt. Hauser (i.V. - I.Offz.)
00.09.1942 - 00.02.1943 - Kpt.z.S. Franz Frerichs
00.02.1943 - 00.03.1943 - KKpt. d. R. Brödermann (i.V. - I.Offz.)
00.03.1943 - 00.06.1943 - KKpt. von Öchelhäuser (Oechelhaeuser) (m.W.d.G.b. - I.Offz.)
00.06.1943 - 00.11.1944 - Kpt.z.S. Roegglen
00.11.1944 - 00.05.1945 - Kpt.z.S. Hans-Eberhard Busch

I.Offz
22.06.1928 – 28.09.1930 - KKpt. / FKpt. (01.06.1929) Wilhelm Canaris
28.09.1933 – 23.09.1935 - KKpt. / FKpt. (01.10.1934) Hans Feldbausch

00.05.1939 - 00.08.1940 - FKpt. / Kpt.z.S. (1.08.1940) Arnold Oehrl
00.08.1940 - 00.04.1941 - FKpt. Isenlahr
00.05.1941 – 00.02.1943 - FKpt. Hauser
00.02.1943 - 00.03.1943 - KKpt. d. R. Brödermann
00.03.1943 - 00.06.1943 - KKpt. von Öchelhäuser (Oechelhaeuser)
00.06.1943 - 00.07.1944 - KKpt. d. R. Brödermann
00.07.1944 - 00.10.1944 - KKpt. Dipl.Ing. Wehrkamp-Richter
00.10.1944 - 00.05.1945 - FKpt. Günter Kern

Navigationsoffizier
00.04.1939 - 00.11.1939 – KKpt. Fritz Poske
00.12.1939 - 00.07.1940 - FKpt. Joachim Asmus

I.A.Offz

II.A.Offz
03.10.1927 – 27.09.1928 – Kpt.Lt. / KKpt. (1.01.1928) Thilo von Seebach

Schiffsarzt
00.03.1939 - 00.01.1940 – Geschwaderarzt Dr.med. Hermann Klebe

Roll-Officer ??
02.03.1927 – 27.09.1928 – Kpt.Lt. Gustav Kleikamp

Schulschiff (ehem. Linienschiff) "Schleswig Holstein"

Kdt
01.02.1926 – 30.09.1926 - Kpt.z.S. Gottfried Hansen
30.09.1926 – 28.09.1928 - Kpt.z.S. Wilhelm Rümann
29.09.1928 – 25.02.1930 - Kpt.z.S. Siegfried Maßmann (Massmann)
25.02.1930 - 29.09.1931 - Kpt.z.S. Reinhold Knobloch
5.10.1931 – 26.09.1933 - Kpt.z.S. Friedrich Götting
27.09.1933 - 28.02.1935 - Kpt.z.S. Karl Georg Schuster
28.02.1935 – 6.10.1935 - Kpt.z.S. Conrad Patzig
7.10.1935 – 2.05.1937 - Kpt.z.S. Günther Krause
15.05.1937 – 7.06.1938 - Kpt.z.S. Hans Feldbausch
13.06.1938 – 25.04.1939 - Kpt.z.S. Gustav Kieseritzky
26.04.1939 - 29.08.1940 - Kpt.z.S. Gustav Kleikamp
00.08.1940 - 00.09.1940 - KKpt. Zaubzer (Wachkommando)
00.01.1941 - 00.04.1941 - FKpt. Roegglen
00.04.1941 - 00.05.1941 - KKpt. Zaubzer (Wachkommando)
00.05.1941 - 00.05.1941 - KKpt. Rigauer (m.W.d.G.b. - I.O.)
24.05.1941 – 14.10.1941 - Kpt.z.S. Walter Henneke (i.V.)
00.10.1941 - 00.11.1941 - FKpt. Rigauer (m.W.d.G.b. - I.O.)
00.11.1941 - 00.05.1942 - KKpt. von Öchelhäuser (Oechelhaeuser) (m.W.d.G.b. - I.O.)
00.05.1942 - 00.05.1942 - FKpt. Joachim ? Asmus (m.W.d.G.b.)
00.05.1942 - 00.03.1943 - KKpt. von Öchelhäuser (Oechelhaeuser) (m.W.d.G.b. - I.O.)
00.02.1944 - 00.02.1944 - KKpt. Walter Bach (m.W.d.G.b. - I.O.)
00.02.1944 - 00.12.1944 - FKpt. Bürklen

I.Offz
01.02.1926 – 30.09.1927 – KKpt. / FKpt. (01.04.1927) Karl Witzell
08.09.1929 – 24.02.1930 – KKpt. Wilhelm Marschall

04.10.1934 – 25.09.1935 – KKpt. Gustav Kieseritzky
26.09.1935 – 03.05.1937 – KKpt. / FKpt. (01.10.1936) Gustav Kleikamp

00.11.1937 – 00.04.1939 – KKpt. / FKpt. (01.10.1938) Arnold Bentlage
00.04.1939 – 00.11.1939 – KKpt. Hans-Karl von Both
00.11.1939 – 00.08.1940 - FKpt. Walter Mulsow
00.08.1940 - 00.04.1941 - KKpt. Theodor Zaubzer
00.04.1941 - 00.06.1941 – FKpt. Isenlahr
00.06.1941 – 00.10.1941 – FKpt. Rigauer
00.10.1941 – 00.11.1941 – KKpt. Theodor Zaubzer
00.11.1941 – 00.03.1943 - KKpt. von Öchelhäuser (Oechelhaeuser)

00.02.1944 - 00.12.1944 - KKpt. Walter Bach

Navigationsoffizier
05.10.1928 – 12.10.1929 – KKpt. Conrad Patzig
00.06.1938 – 00.10.1939 – FKpt. Ernst Gruber

I.A.Offz
28.09.1928 – 24.02.1930 – KKpt. Thilo von Seebach

I.Torp.Offz
25.02.1930 – 25.09.1930 – Kpt.Lt. Werner Lindenau

Watch-Officer ??
22.04.1928 - 28.04.1928 – Kpt.Lt. Bernhard Rogge

Segelschulschiffe


Gorch Fock

07.06.1933 - 26.06.1933 Baubelehrung, Blohm&Voss Kpt z.S. Raul Mewis
27.06.1933 - 26.03.1935 Kpt z.S. Raul Mewis
27.03.1935 - 16.09.1936 KKpt/Fkpt (1.10.35) August Thiele
9/36 - 12/36 unbesetzt
10.12.1936 - 31.01.1938 KKpt/FKpt (1.11.37) Bernhard Rogge
1/38 - 3/38 unbesetzt
19.03.1938 - 05.09.1939 FKpt/Kpt z.S. (1.4.39) Otto Kähler
9/39 - 4/44 unbesetzt
00.04.1944 - 00.04.1945 KLt Wilhelm Kahle

Albert Leo Schlageter

01.02.1938 - 11.02.1938 Baubelehrung
12.02.1938 - 05.09.1939 FKpt Bernhard Rogge

00.01.1944 - 00.11.1944 Kpt z.S. Joachim Asmus
11/1944 - 4/1945 unbesetzt
00.04.1945 - 00.05.1945 KKpt Johann Reckhoff

Horst Wessel

17.09.1936 - 27.01.1939 FKpt/Kpt z.S. (1.4.37) August Thiele
28.01.1939 - 05.09.1939 KKpt Kurt Weyher

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.