A project by Jan-Hendrik, Bernd R and Dmitrij2

Leiter der Gasschutzlehrgänge

00.11.1935 - 00.11.1937 KKpt Arnold Bentlage

Marinegasschutzschule (Gs.S.) , Kiel

(* 01.10.1933 ; moved 08.06.1941 : Plön i.H.)
Marinegasschutz- u. Nebelschule , (renamed 13.03.1942)
01.10.1933 - 31.03.1937 KKpt. Arnold Bentlage
01.04.1937 - 15.03.1941 FKpt./Kpt.z.S. (1.4.38) Fritz Boie
18.03.1941 - 00.05.1945 KKpt./FKpt. Hans Jacobsen

Marineluftschutzschule Kiel

(named april 1943 ; * 15.05.1941 Luftschutzschule beim Küstenbefehlshaber westl. Ostsee)
01.07.1941 - 06.02.1942 Kptlt./KKapt. Dr. Ing. Otto Meyer-Hoissen
06.02.1942 - 03.04.1945 Kptlt.(M.A.)/KKpt.(M.A.) Dr. Oltmann Jabben

Marineluftschutzschule Duhnen

(named 17.11.1944 ; * 01.12.1941 Luftschutzschule beim Küstenbefehlshaber Deutsche Bucht, Wilhelmshaven)
01.12.1941 - 00.05.1945 Kptlt.(M.A.)/KKpt (M.A.) Wilhelm Brodersen

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.