A project by Jan-Hendrik, Bernd R and Dmitrij2

I. Marineunteroffizierlehrabteilung (I.M.L.A.)

(* 01.04.1935, Friedrichsort ; roman number "1" since 1.1.38 ; moved 10.01.1940 : Glücksburg)
01.04.1935 - 27.09.1935 FKpt. Otto Schenk
28.09.1935 - 10.04.1938 KKpt./Kpt.z.S. (1.11.37) Clamor von Trotha
11.04.1938 - 18.02.1940 FKpt. (Ing.)/Kpt.z.S. (Ing.) (1.11.39) Heinz Scheffer
19.02.1940 - 26.03.1941 Kpt.z.S. Ernst von Studnitz

II. Marineunteroffizierlehrabteilung (II.M.L.A.)

(* 01.04.1935, Wilhelmshaven ; moved 27.09.1935 : Wesermünde)
01.04.1935 - 07.04.1938 KKpt./FKpt. Walter Kay
08.04.1938 - 18.02.1940 FKpt./Kpt.z.S. (1.1.40) Ernst von Studnitz
19.02.1940 - 31.05.1940 FKpt. Hugo Frhr. von Lamezan

3. Marineunteroffizierlehrabteilung (3.M.L.A.)

(* 01.04.1938, Plön/S-H)
01.04.1938 - 22.08.1939 FKpt. Hans-Erich Voß
01.11.1939 - 12.02.1940 Kpt.z.S. Karl Klingner

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.