Befehlshaber der Waffen-SS Nordwest was redesignated Befehlshaber der Waffen-SS Niederlande 11 June 1942.

Commanders  

SS-Brigadeführer Kurt Knoblauch  (24 Dec 1940 - 18 Jan 1941)
SS-Brigadeführer Karl von Treuenfeld  (18 Jan 1941 - 30 Apr 1941)
?  (30 Apr 1941 - 1 Dec 1941)
SS-Oberführer Karl Heinrich Brenner  (1 Dec 1941 - 6 Feb 1942)
SS-Standartenführer Alfred Karrasch  (1 Feb 1942 - 11 June 1942)

Sources used

Kurt Mehner - Die Waffen-SS und Polizei 1939-1945

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.