Befehlshaber der Waffen-SS Niederlande was formed 11 June 1942 from Befehlshaber der Waffen SS Nordwest.

Commanders  

SS-Obergruppenführer Karl-Maria Demelhuber (11 June 1942 - 1 July 1944)
SS-Oberführer Martin Kohlroser (9 Nov 1944 - ? May 1945)

Chief of Staff  

SS-Standartenführer Adolf Ax (25 Apr 1944 - 1 Aug 1944)

Sources used

Kurt Mehner - Die Waffen-SS und Polizei 1939-1945

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.