A project by Jan-Hendrik, Bernd R and Dmitrij2

Marineschule / Marinekriegsschule

(01.05.1943) Mürwik

Kdr
30.09.1932 - 23.09.1936 Kpt.z.S./KAdm (1.4.34) Wolf von Trotha
14.10.1936 - 21.08.1939 Kpt.z.S./KAdm (1.4.38) Hubert Schmundt
04.09.1939 - 13.10.1939 char. KAdm Hasso von Bredow
13.10.1939 - 30.09.1942 Kpt.z.S./KAdm (1.1.40)/VAdm. (1.3.42) Walter Georg Lohmann
01.10.1942 - 16.04.1944 KAdm Heinrich Ruhfus
17.04.1944 - 24.09.1944 KAdm Waldemar Winther
25.09.1944 - 14.05.1945 Kpt.z.S. Wolfgang Lüth

Stabsoffizier beim Stab
28.09.1934 - 20.09.1935 KKpt. Friedrich Frisius
18.09.1935 - 30.09.1937 KKpt. Rolf Gumprich
05.10.1937 - 15.09.1939 FKpt./Kpt.z.S. Heinrich Ruhfus
10.01.1940 - 10.01.1944 Kpt.z.S. Andreas Wagner
10.01.1944 – [30.06.1945] Kpt.z.S. Ersnt Fischer

1. Abteilung (* 15.09.1942)
15.09.1942 - 00.08.1943 Kpt.z.S. Andreas Wagner nebendienstl. m.W.d.G.b. bzw. KKpt. Walther Kölle
00.09.1943 - 16.07.1944 Kpt.z.S. Wilhelm von Harnier Frhr. von Regendorf
17.07.1944 - 24.09.1944 FKpt./Kpt.z.S. (1.9.44) Wolfgang Lüth
24.09.1944 - 10.05.1945 KKpt. Otto Schuhart

2. Abteilung (* 15.09.1942)
15.09.1942 - 11.04.1943 Kpt.z.S. Hugo Frhr. von Lamezan, m.W.d.G.b. bzw. KKpt. Martin Kretschmar
12.04.1943 - 23.01.1944 Kpt.z.S. Bodo-Heinrich Knoke
24.01.1944 - 00.02.1944 Kpt.z.S. Werner Peters
00.02.1944 - 10.05.1945 KKpt. Herbert Sohler

3. Abteilung (* 01.06.1942)
01.06.1942 - 00.02.1945 FKpt.(Ing.)/Kpt.z.S.(Ing.) (1.12.43) Walther Kretschmar
00.02.1945 - 21.04.1945 KKpt.(Ing.) Karl-Heinz Fischer
22.04.1945 - 10.05.1945 KKpt. Herbert Banzhaf

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.