A project by Jan-Hendrik, Bernd R and Dmitrij2

Inspekteur des Bildungswesens der Marine

(by Gareth Collins)

Kapitän zur See Fritz Sachsse (acting) - 15 Sep 1920-10 Aug 1920
Vizeadmiral Hugo Dominik - 11 Aug 1920-20 Jul 1922
Konteradmiral Dr.phil.h.c. Erich Raeder - 20 Jul 1922-18 Sep 1924
Konteradmiral Martin Hosemann - 21 Sep 1924-30 Jun 1925
Konteradmiral Oskar Heinecke (acting) - 01 Jul 1925-18 Aug 1925
Konteradmiral Martin Hosemann - 19 Aug 1925-04 Jan 1927
Konteradmiral Oskar Heinecke (acting) - 05 Jan 1927-21 Feb 1927
Konteradmiral Martin Hosemann - 22 Feb 1927-14 Jul 1927
Kapitän zur See Paul Wülfing von Ditten (acting) - 15 Jul 1927-31 Jul 1927
Konteradmiral Oskar Heinecke (acting) - 01 Aug 1927-11 Aug 1927
Konteradmiral Martin Hosemann - 12 Aug 1927-11 Oct 1927
Konteradmiral Paul Wülfing von Ditten - 12 Oct 1927-08 Jan 1928
Konteradmiral Werner Tillessen (acting) - 09 Jan 1928-29 Feb 1928
Konteradmiral Paul Wülfing von Ditten - 01 Mar 1928-30 Sep 1928
Konteradmiral Richard Foerster - 01 Oct 1928-06 Oct 1928
Konteradmiral Ernst Junkermann (acting) - 05 Oct 1928-15 Oct 1928
Konteradmiral Richard Foerster - 16 Oct 1928-15 Sep 1929
Konteradmiral Ernst Junkermann (acting) - 16 Sep 1929-12 Oct 1929
Konteradmiral Richard Foerster - 13 Oct 1929-26 Feb 1930
Konteradmiral Otto Schultze - 27 Feb 1930-09 Jul 1930
Konteradmiral Ernst Junkermann (acting) - 10 Jul 1930-02 Aug 1930
Konteradmiral Otto Schultze - 03 Aug 1930-25 Sep 1930
Konteradmiral Ernst Junkermann (acting) - 26 Sep 1930-07 Oct 1930
Konteradmiral Otto Schultze - 07 Oct 1930-05 Jun 1931
Kapitän zur See Hans Kolbe (acting) - 06 Jun 1931-22 Jun 1931
Konteradmiral Otto Schultze - 23 Jun 1931-31 Aug 1931
Kapitän zur See Hans Kolbe (acting) - 01 Sep 1931-14 Sep 1931
Konteradmiral Otto Schultze - 15 Sep 1931-14 Feb 1932
Konteradmiral Hans Kolbe (acting) - 15 Feb 1932-08 Mar 1932
Konteradmiral Otto Schultze - 09 Mar 1932-22 Jan 1933
Konteradmiral Konrad Zander (acting) - 23 Jan 1933-13 Feb 1933
Konteradmiral Otto Schultze - 14 Feb 1933-31 Jul 1933
Konteradmiral Konrad Zander (acting) - 01 Aug 1933-27 Aug 1933
Konteradmiral Otto Schultze - 28 Aug 1933-01 Oct 1933
Vizeadmiral Alfred Saalwächter - 02 Oct 1933-08 Mar 1934
Konteradmiral Konrad Zander (acting) - 09 Mar 1934-19 Mar 1934
Vizeadmiral Alfred Saalwächter - 20 Mar 1934-15 Jul 1934
Konteradmiral Wolf von Trotha (acting) - 16 Jul 1934-31 Jul 1934
Vizeadmiral Alfred Saalwächter - 01 Aug 1934-08 Jul 1935
Konteradmiral Friedrich Götting (acting) - 09 Jul 1935-10 Aug 1935
Vizeadmiral Alfred Saalwächter - 11 Aug 1935-12 Jul 1936
Kapitän zur See Reimar von Bonin (acting) - 13 Jul 1936-17 Jul 1936
Vizeadmiral Alfred Saalwächter - 18 Jul 1936-18 Jul 1936
Konteradmiral Friedrich Götting (acting) - 19 Jul 1936-15 Aug 1936
Admiral Alfred Saalwächter - 16 Aug 1936-18 Jul 1937
Kapitän zur See Paul Wever (acting) - 19 Jul 1937-17 Aug 1937
Admiral Alfred Saalwächter - 18 Aug 1937-31 Jul 1938
Kapitän zur See Ernst Schirlitz (acting) - 01 Aug 1938-20 Aug 1938
Admiral Alfred Saalwächter - 21 Aug 1938-27 Oct 1938
Vizeadmiral Karlgeorg Schuster - 28 Oct 1938-27 Jan 1939
Vizeadmiral Günther Guse (acting) - 28 Jan 1939-05 Mar 1939
Vizeadmiral Karlgeorg Schuster - 06 Mar 1939-01 Nov 1939
Konteradmiral Hubert Schmundt - 06 Nov 1939-31 Mar 1940
Kapitän zur See Ernst Schirlitz (acting) - 01 Apr 1940-25 Aug 1940
Admiral Wilhelm Marschall - 26 Aug 1940-08 Aug 1942
Admiral Hermann Mootz - 01 Oct 1942-28 Feb 1943
Konteradmiral Bernhard Rogge - 01 Mar 1943-19 Sep 1944
Konteradmiral Waldemar Winther - 25 Sep 1944-22 Jul 1945

Inspektion des Bildungswesens der Marine


Chef des Stabes
08.06.1938 - 24.09.1939 – Kpt.z.S. Ernst Schirlitz
28.10.1939 - 15.04.1942 – Kpt.z.S. / KAdm (01.03.1942) Ernst Schirlitz
15.04.1942 – 1.03.1943 – Kpt.z.S. Bernhard Rogge
1.03.1943 ? – 00.05.1945 – Kpt.z.S. Gottfried Pönitz

1. Adjutant
00.08.1940 – 00.04.1942 – FKpt. Friedrich Kothe

Leiter der ROA-Sonderaktion
00.07.1943 – 00.08.1944 – Kpt.z.S. Herbert Devantier

Inspektions-Ingenieur
00.10.1939 – 00.04.1940 – FKpt. (Ing.) / Kpt.z.S. (Ing.) (01.04.1940) Arthur Kind
00.07.1942 – 00.02.1944 – Kpt.z.S. (Ing.) Asmus Petersen
00.02.1944 – 00.05.1945 – Kpt.z.S. (Ing.) Curt Fiering

Inspektions-Verwaltungs-Offizier
00.10.1935 – 00.03.1940 – FKpt. (V) Walter Heyde
00.03.1940 – 00.10.1941 – FKpt. (V) / Kpt.z.S. (V) (01.09.1941) Alfred Jödicke

Inspektions-Arzt
00.09.1943 – 00.05.1945 – Flottenarzt (01.08.1942) Dr.med. Fritz Kanzler

Lehrstab für Luftwaffenfragen


reorganized 19.06.1943 in Luftwaffenlehrstab

Kdr
08.03.1937 - 16.11.1941 KAdm z.V. (Charakter als VAdm) / VAdm z.V. (1.9.40) Siegfried Maßmann
17.11.1941 - 01.07.1943 ?? VAdm z.V. (Charakter als Adm) / Admiral z.V. (1.9.42) Gottfried Hansen
11.05.1943 - 15.09.1944 Admiral Hermann von Fischel

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.