Commanders

SS-Brigadeführer Ludolf von Alvensleben (22 Oct 1941 - 19 Nov 1941)
SS-Oberführer Willy Schmelcher (19 Nov 1941 - 1 July 1943)
SS-Oberführer Ernst Hartmann (1 July 1943 - 31 Oct 1943)

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.