Commanders

SS-Oberführer Dr Richard Wendler (4 Aug 1941 - 27 May 1942)
SS-Brigadeführer Gerrett Korsemann (27 May 1942 - 1 Oct 1942)
SS-Brigadeführer Paul Hennicke (1 Oct 1942 - 1 May 1943)

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.