Commanders

SS-Oberführer Hans Döring (19 Nov 1941 - 19 May 1943)
SS-Brigadeführer Willy Tensfeld (19 May 1943 - 4 Sep 1943)
SS-Oberführer Dr Rudolf Heuckenkamp (? Aug 1943 - ? Aug 1943) (1)

Footnotes

1. Heuckenkamp was substitute for Tensfeld who held the titular command.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.