Commanders

SS-Brigadeführer Gerrett Korsemann (1 Aug 1941 - 1 Jan 1942)
SS-Oberführer Wilhelm Günther (1 Sep 1942 - 6 June 1944)
SS-Oberführer Ernst Hartmann (10 Feb 1944 - 6 Sep 1944) (1)

Footnotes

1. Hartmann was substitute for Günther who held the titular command until 6 June 1944.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.