Commanders

SS-Oberführer Fritz Katzmann (30 Nov 1939 - 8 Aug 1941)
SS-Brigadeführer Carl Oberg (8 Aug 1941 - 12 May 1942)
SS-Standartenführer Dr Herbert Böttcher (12 May 1942 - 16 Jan 1945)

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.