Commanders

SS-Brigadeführer Fritz Tittmann (22 Oct 1941 - 1 Sep 1942)
SS-Brigadeführer Waldemar Wappenhans (1 Sep 1942 - ? Apr 1943)
SS-Brigadeführer Paul Zimmermann (? Apr 1943 - 10 Oct 1943)
SS-Brigadeführer Rudolf Weiss (10 Oct 1943 - 12 Mar 1944) (1)
SS-Gruppenführer Ludolf von Alvensleben (10 Oct 1943 - 11 Feb 1944)

Footnotes

1. Weiss was substitute for von Alvensleben who held the titular command.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.