Commanders

SS-Brigadeführer Lucian Wysocki (11 Aug 1941 - 2 July 1943)
SS-Oberführer Karl Schäfer (25 Apr 1942 - 22 May 1942) (1)
SS-Brigadeführer Hermann Harm (2 July 1943 - 8 Apr 1944)
SS-Brigadeführer Kurt Hintze (4 Apr 1944 - 15 Sep 1944)

Footnotes

1. Schäfer was substitute for Wysocki who held the titular command.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.