Commanders

SS-Oberführer Walter Schröder (4 Aug 1941 - 19 Oct 1944)
SS-Oberführer Karl Schäfer (7 Apr 1942 - 26 Apr 1942) (1)
SS-Oberführer Wilhelm Fuchs (? June 1942 - ? June 1942) (1)

Footnotes

1. Schäfer and Fuchs were substitutes for Schröder who held the titular command.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.