Commanders

SS-Oberführer Fritz Katzmann (8 Apr 1941 - 20 Apr 1943)
SS-Standartenführer Willi Ost (20 Apr 1943 - 29 July 1943)
SS-Brigadeführer Theobald Thier (29 July 1943 - 25 Feb 1944)
SS-Brigadeführer Christoph Diehm (25 Feb 1944 - 16 Sep 1944)

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.