Commanders

SS-Gruppenführer Karl Zech (23 Nov 1939 - 1 Oct 1940)
SS-Oberführer Hans Schwedler (1 Oct 1940 - 4 Aug 1941)
SS-Oberführer Julian Scherner (4 Aug 1941 - 1 Mar 1944)
SS-Brigadeführer Theobald Thier (1 Mar 1944 - 19 Jan 1945)

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.