Commanders

SS-Brigadeführer Konstantin Kammerhofer (21 Aug 1942 - 11 Nov 1942)
SS-Brigadeführer Theobland Thier (14 Nov 1942 - 3 May 1943)

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.