Commanders

SS-Oberführer Georg Graf von Bassewitz-Behr (11 Nov 1941 - 1 Aug 1942)
SS-Brigadeführer Hermann Harm (1 Aug 1942 - 4 Oct 1942)
SS-Brigadeführer Waldemar Wappenhans (4 Oct 1942 - 4 Oct 1943)
SS-Brigadefuhrer Karl Schäfer (4 Oct 1943 - 2 Nov 1943)

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.