Commanders

SS-Brigadeführer Willy Tensfeld (4 Aug 1941 - 19 May 1943)
SS-Oberführer Bernhard Fischer-Schweder (10 Oct 1942 - 22 Oct 1942) (1)
SS-Gruppenführer Hans Haltermann (19 May 1943 - 11 Sep 1943)
SS-Brigadeführer Dr Günther Merk (11 Sep 1943 - 18 Oct 1943)

Footnotes

1. Fischer-Schweder was substitute for Tensfeld who held the titular command.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.