Commanders

SS-Oberführer Dr Ferdinand von Sammern-Frankenegg  (15 July 1943 - 20 Sep 1944)
SS-Standartenführer Paul Dahm  (20 Seo 1944 - 20 Apr 1945)

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.