Commanders

SS-Obergruppenführer Friedrich Karl Freiherr von Eberstein (12 Apr 1938 - ? May 1945)
SS-Brigadeführer Anton Vogler (1 Feb 1945 - ? Apr 1945) (1)
SS-Obergruppenführer Wilhelm Koppe (? Apr 1945 - ? May 1945) (1)

HQ

Munich

Footnotes

1. Vogler & Koppe were substitutes for Friedrich Karl Freiherr von Eberstein.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.