Commanders

SS-Gruppenführer Erich von dem Bach (1 May 1941 - 21 June 1944)
SS-Gruppenführer Carl Graf von Pückler-Burghaus (2 Jan 1942 - 24 Mar 1943) (1)
SS-Gruppenführer Gerrett Korsemann (24 Mar 1943 - 5 July 1943) (1)
SS-Gruppenführer Curt von Gottberg (5 July 1943 - 7 Aug 1944) (1)

HQ

Mogilew, later Minsk

SS- und Polizeiführer

SSPF Bialystok
SSPF Mogilew
SSPF Pripet
SSPF Saratow

Footnotes

1. von Pückler-Burghaus, Korsemann & Gottberg were substitutes to Erich von dem Bach.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.