Commanders

SS-Gruppenführer Theodor Berkelmann (28 June 1938 - 20 Apr 1940)
SS-Obergruppenführer Udo von Woyrsch (20 Apr 1940 - 11 Feb 1944)
SS-Gruppenführer Ludolf von Alvensleben (11 Feb 1944 - 8 May 1945)

HQ

Dresden

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.