Commanders

SS-Brigadeführer Ernst Kaltenbrunner (11 Sep 1938 - 21 Jan 1943)
SS-Gruppenführer Rudolf Querner (21 Jan 1943 - 5 Oct 1944)
SS-Gruppenführer Walter Schimana (5 Oct 1944 - 8 May 1945)

HQ

Vienna

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.