Commanders

SS-Gruppenführer Richard Jungclaus (1 Aug 1944 - 16 Sep 1944)
SS-Obergruppenführer Friedrich Jeckeln (22 Sep 1944 - 18 Jan 1945)
SS-Brigadeführer Christoph Diehm (16 Sep 1944 - 18 Jan 1945) (1)

HQ

Brussels

Footnotes

1. Christoph Diehm was substitute for Friedrich Jeckeln who held the titular command.

Sources used

Mark C. Yerger - Allgemeine-SS

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.