Commanders

Generalmajor der Polizei Georg Jedicke (1 Sep 1939 - 15 May 1941)
Generalmajor der Polizei Paul Scheer (15 May 1941 - 1 Mar 1942)
Generalmajor der Polizei Karl Franz (1 Mar 1942 - 16 July 1942)
Oberst der Gendarmerie Fritz Schuberth (16 July 1942 - 28 Aug 1942)
Generalmajor der Polizei Hellmut Mascus (28 Aug 1942 - 15 Dec 1943)
Generalmajor der Polizei Walther Hille (15 Dec 1943 - 9 Oct 1944)
Oberst der Gendarmerie Niemann (9 Oct 1944 - ? Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.