Commanders

Oberst der Polizei Hellmut Mascus (15 June 1939 - 6 Feb 1942)
Generalmajor der Polizei Karl Brenner (6 Feb 1942 - 1 July 1942)
Generalmajor der Polizei Oskar Knofe (1 July 1942 - 7 Mar 1943)
Generalmajor der Polizei Karl Brenner (7 Mar 1943 - 1 Oct 1943)
Oberst der Polizei Hans Griep (1 Oct 1943 - 1 Oct 1944)
Oberst der Polizei Kurt Wolter (1 Oct 1944 - 4 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.