Commanders

Oberst der Schtzpolizei Curt Pohlmeyer (1 Sep 1939 - 1 Jan 1940)
Generalmajor der Polizei Otto von Oelhafen (1 Jan 1940 - 1 May 1941)
Generalmajor der Polizei Georg Jedicke (1 May 1941 - 15 July 1941)
Generalmajor der Polizei Karl Franz (15 July 1941 - 1 Mar 1942)
Generalmajor der Polizei Rudolf Mueller (1 Mar 1942 - 5 Aug 1944)
Generalmajor der Polizei Fritz Schuberth (5 Aug 1944 - ? Apr 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.