Commanders

Oberst der Schutzpolizei Otto von Oelhafen (1 Sep 1939 - 16 Dec 1939)
Generalmajor der Polizei Emil Höring (16 Dec 1939 - 23 Feb 1942)
Generalmajor der Polizei Ernst Hitzegrad (21 Feb 1942 - 1 Sep 1943)
Generalmajor der Polizei Dr. Walter Gudewill (1 Sep 1943 - ? Mar 1944)
Generalmajor der Polizei Podzun (? Mar 1944 - 1 Feb 1945)
SS-Brigadeführer Walther Oberheidacher (1 Feb 1945 - ? May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.