Commanders

Generalmajor der Polizei Georg Schreyer (1 Sep 1939 - 1 Apr 1940)
Generalmajor der Polizei Ernst Hitegrad (1 Apr 1940 - 23 Feb 1942)
Oberst der Gendarmerie Kowalski (23 Feb 1942 - 1 Oct 1942)
Oberst der Polizei Wolfsteig (1 Oct 1942 - ? Mar 1945)
Oberst der Polizei von Schweinischen (? Mar 1945 - ? May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.