The 4. Jagddivision was disbanded in September 1944.

Commanders

Generalleutnant Joachim-Friedrich Huth (17 Aug 1942 - 15 Sep 1943)
Generalmajor Werner Junck (15 Sep 1943 - 30 Sep 1943)
Oberst Carl Vieck (30 Sep 1943 - ? Sep 1944)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.