Commanders

Generalleutnant Walter Schwabedissen (1 May 1942 - 30 Sep 1943)
Generalmajor Max-Josef Ibel (30 Sep 1943 - 1 Feb 1945)
Oberst Gustav-Siegfried Rödel (1 Feb 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.