Commanders

Generalleutnant Kurt-Bertram von Döring (1 May 1942 - 15 Sep 1943)
Oberst Günther Lützow (15 Sep 1943 - 23 Mar 1944)
Oberst Hajo Hermann (23 Mar 1944 - 1 Sep 1944)
Generalleutnant Kurt Kleinrath (1 Sep 1944 - 8 Dec 1944)
Oberst Heinrich Wittmer (8 Dec 1944 - 5 Apr 1945)
Generalmajor Walter Grabmann (5 Apr 1945 - 29 Apr 1945)
Oberst Karl-Gottfried Nordmann (29 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.