The 2. Flieger-Schul-Division was disbanded in February 1945.

Commanders

Generalmajor Rudolf Trautvetter (1 Nov 1943 - 30 Nov 1944)
Generalleutnant Ulrich Buchholz (30 Nov 1944 - 4 Feb 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.