The II Jagdkorps was disbanded in January 1945.

Commanders

Generalleutnant Werner Junck (15 Sep 1943 - 30 June 1944)
General der Flieger Alfred Bülowius (30 June 1944 - 15 Oct 1944)
Generalmajor Dietrich Peltz (15 Oct 1944 - 12 Jan 1945)
Generalmajor Karl-Eduard Wilke (12 Jan 1945 - 26 Jan 1945)

Notable members

Werner Junck (World War I fighter ace with 5 victories)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.