The Luftwaffenkommando Südost was disbanded in October 1944.

Commanders

General der Flieger Otto Hoffman von Waldau (1 Jan 1943 - 21 May 1943)
General der Flieger Martin Fiebig (22 May 1943 - 1 Sep 1944)
General der Flieger Stefan Fröhlich (1 Sep 1944 - 22 Oct 1944)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.