The Luftgau Holland was disbanded in January 1944.

Commanders

General der Flakartillerie Alfred Haubold (10 May 1940 - 1 July 1940)
General der Flieger Hans Siburg (1 July 1940 - 7 Aug 1943)
General der Flieger Egon Doerstling (7 Aug 1943 - 1 Jan 1944)

HQ

Amsterdam (1940 - 1944)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.