Commanders

General der Flakartillerie Friedrich Hirschauer (1 Sep 1939 - 31 July 1942)
General der Flieger Rudolf Bogatsch (31 July 1942 - 4 Sep 1943)
General der Flieger Stefan Frölich (4 Sep 1943 - 28 Feb 1944)
General der Flieger Egon Doerstling (28 Feb 1944 - 8 May 1945)

HQ

Vienna (1938 - 1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.