Commanders

General der Flieger Bernhard Waber (1 Sep 1939 - 23 Oct 1941)
General der Fleger Walter Sommé (23 Oct 1941 - 9 Aug 1944)
General der Flieger Veit Fischer (9 Aug 1944 - 8 May 1945)

HQ

Weimar (1937)
Breslau (1937 - 1943)
Cracow (1943 - 1944)
Breslau (1945)

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.