The Luftgau VII was disbanded in April 1945.

Commanders

General der Flakartillerie Emil Zenetti (1 Sep 1939 - 1 Sep 1944)
Generalleutnant Wolfgang Vorwald (1 Sep 1944 - 24 Apr 1945)

HQ

Braunschweig (1936 - 1938)
Munich (1938 - 1945)  

Sources used

Research by Gareth Collins

Reference material on this unit

- None known at this time -

Do you have any corrections or additions to the material presented on the site?
Please help us improve the site by sending them to us.